Rihanna’s got a new man

rihanna-and-her-new-man

Rihanna may finally have dissed the punk Chris Brown.

THANK GOD!!!!

According to media reports  Rihanna is seeing her ex boyfriend another Bajan national Neagus Sealy whose arms she’s apparently run too after all the BS she’s suffered at the hands of Chris Brown. I’m sure his support, compassion and Barbadian sunshine are doing wonders for the lass.

However, Rihanna really should take things very, very slowly and if I were her there would be three things on my to do list right now. 1) I would start seeing a therapist, 2) concentrate on rebuilding and rebranding my public image and 3) find a domestic violence shelter/charity to volunteer with and you know having a good man by your side through all this doesn’t hurt either. I  hope she’s finally find a good one.

Advertisements

8 thoughts on “Rihanna’s got a new man

  1. yall need to stop all this mess chris is not a punk yall dnt even kno hat happened except she found a text in his phone and she slaped him thats all yall know so stop putting him down

    • PEOPLE NEED 2 LEAVE CHRIS BROWN THA HELL ALONE ND LET HIM DO HIM SO HE CAN KEEP UP HIS GOOD CAREER…..LEAVE RHIANNA ALONE 2(GET BOTH CHRIS BROWN AND RHIANNA’S ALBUM’S THO CUZ THAY R THA BEST)…

  2. Rhianna needs to grow up nd accept the fact my home boy Chris kicked her ass let it go nd stop talking bout it it happened minus ago if u keep holding on to this stupid story then u must have feeling for him get I’ve it

  3. For one ything. Every body needs to get a life, and start talking about the wrongs in your own lives. Talking about someone else’s issues and putting other people down is not going to take away the fact that your life is messed up. Fix yourself, worry about you, these ppl don’t even know you exist.

  4. wel im happy 4 him.some time things happen and ppl judge the book by the cover.the sayy thing bout him with out thinkin.but this is a questron to u al who critized him if u was in his place wat would u have done?lie to ur self and say walk away.wel we al have our life to live and mistakes to make why not leav them to there life and live ours. Pls……………………

  5. i thnk rihanna is a slut…
    i frkn loveee chris brown wit all my heart…
    && real fans stik wit there heroes through hard times…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s